No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM-MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GURN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. FUDGE SWIRL - POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FUDGE CUPS-SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE FAT (PEANUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Extreme Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Extreme Moose Tracks | Spoonful