Is Private Selection Denali Moose Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream - milk
- cocoa processed with alkali whey
- chocolate swirl - powdered sugar
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Chocolate Swirl - Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor. Mini Peanut Butter Cups - Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy.
Check Private Selection Denali Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Denali Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


