Is Private Selection Denali Moose Tracks Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • mini peanut butter cups - sugar

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Chocolate Swirl - Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor. Mini Peanut Butter Cups - Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy.

Check Private Selection Denali Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping