Is Private Selection® Diced Hass Avocados Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt.

Check Private Selection® Diced Hass Avocados against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection® Diced Hass Avocados is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Fruit · Cube

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepSnacking