Is Private Selection™ Feta Stuffed Green Olives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- whey
- mizithra cheese
- feta cheese
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Feta Cheese (Sheep And Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mizithra Cheese (Whey, Sheep And Goat Milk, Rennet, Salt), Oregano, Xanthan Gum (Stabilizer), Locust Bean Gum (Stabilizer), Rosemary, Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)
Check Private Selection™ Feta Stuffed Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Feta Stuffed Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Feta Stuffed Green Olives is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


