Is Private Selection™ Fiery Habanero & Chipotle Hot Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Roasted Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Crushed Tomato Concentrate, Roasted Tomato Puree, Water, Onions, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Chipotle Peppers, Dehydrated Habanero Peppers, Natural Flavor

Check Private Selection™ Fiery Habanero & Chipotle Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Fiery Habanero & Chipotle Hot Salsa is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich