Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCooking
Oat Free? Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful