Is Private Selection™ Frozen Diced Haas Avocados Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Haas Avocado, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt
Check Private Selection™ Frozen Diced Haas Avocados against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Frozen Diced Haas Avocados in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Frozen Diced Haas Avocados is available at 8 retailers
Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost
About this product
Fruit · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


