Is Private Selection Genoa Salami & Provolone Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ground Beef, Water, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite Contains Milk.
Check Private Selection Genoa Salami & Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Genoa Salami & Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


