Is Private Selection Grated Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Private Selection Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad


