Is Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • semi sweet chocolate
  • chocolate macaron sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lavender Macaron Sugar, Almond Meal, Powderedsugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Egg White Liquid, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugaredegg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Color (Water, Sugar, Red 3, Blue 1, Modifiedcornstarch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate ), Egg Whitepowder, Gelatin (Bovine), Lavender Oil,chocolate Macaron Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa,sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg White Powder,lemon Macaron Sugar, Lemon Juice, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Turmeric Blend (Curcumin, Arabic Gum, Maltodextrin, Turmericextract, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicone Dioxide), Riceflour, Egg White Powder, Curcumin Powder (Turmeric, Maltodextrin), Matcha Green Tea Macaron Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Color (Water, Sugar, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate )

Check Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FloralCitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go