Is Private Selection™ Ground Veal Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ground veal
Check Private Selection™ Ground Veal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Ground Veal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Ground Veal is available at 3 retailers
RalphsVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
Mild
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich


