Is Private Selection® Holiday Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Brown Sugar [Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses], Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla).
Check Private Selection® Holiday Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Holiday Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking


