Is Private Selection™ Holiday Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Sea Salt
Check Private Selection™ Holiday Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Holiday Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


