Is Private Selection™ Hot Pepper Bacon Jam Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Bacon (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Celery Powder), Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Chipotle Pepper Powder
Check Private Selection™ Hot Pepper Bacon Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Hot Pepper Bacon Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Hot Pepper Bacon Jam is available at 5 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingMeal Prep


