Is Private Selection® In-Shell Pecans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pecans
Check Private Selection® In-Shell Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® In-Shell Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Topping, 7.25 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


