Is Private Selection™ Italian Gnocchi with Potato Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly savory, pillowy gnocchi offers a soft yet slightly chewy texture that readily absorbs sauces. Commonly pan-seared, tossed with simple or rich sauces, baked in casseroles, or added to soups, reviewers praise consistent tenderness, convenient preparation, and reliable sauce adherence while noting occasional variability in size and cooking-time variation noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER. DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKES PREPARE (POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS [EMULSIFIER]. NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM PA I R SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Private Selection™ Italian Gnocchi with Potato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Italian Gnocchi with Potato is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish