Is Private Selection Jalapeno Pepper Jack Thick Cut Shredded Cheese, Jalapeno Pepper Jack Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE AND CALCIUM SULFATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Private Selection Jalapeno Pepper Jack Thick Cut Shredded Cheese, Jalapeno Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGrilling