Is Private Selection™ Little Gem Crisp & Buttery Lettuce Hearts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lettuce Hearts

Check Private Selection™ Little Gem Crisp & Buttery Lettuce Hearts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Little Gem Crisp & Buttery Lettuce Hearts is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingMeal Prep