Is Private Selection™ Living Lettuce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Living Lettuce
Check Private Selection™ Living Lettuce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Living Lettuce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Pure
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese
Emporium Selection Crumbled Feta Cheese Original
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Living Lettuce is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Crisp
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


