Is Private Selection™ Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric Color, Matcha Green Tea, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Milk, Citric Acid
Check Private Selection™ Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
EarthySweetHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


