Is Private Selection™ Medium Chipotle Pepper Gourmet Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roma Tomatoes, Fire Roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt), Water, Onions, Fire Roasted Onions, Contains 2% or Less of: Fire Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chipotle in Adobo (Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Vinegar), Cilantro, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness)

Check Private Selection™ Medium Chipotle Pepper Gourmet Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Medium Chipotle Pepper Gourmet Salsa is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Private Selection™ Medium Chipotle Pepper Gourmet Salsa | Spoonful