No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Brown Sugar [Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses], Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla).

Check Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels | Spoonful