Is Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Brown Sugar [Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses], Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla).
Check Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


