Is Private Selection Mini Sourdough Round Fresh Baked In-Store Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, YEAST, MALT, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, SESAME SEEDS, EGGS. This product may have come in contact with one or more of the following known allergens: peanuts, tree nuts, milk, egg, soy, wheat, fish, shellfish, and sesame.
Check Private Selection Mini Sourdough Round Fresh Baked In-Store against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Mini Sourdough Round Fresh Baked In-Store in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


