Is Private Selection® Mocha Brownie Batter Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate drizzle
- cream cheese
- chocolate chips
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brownie Mix (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [With Malted Barley, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cocoa, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Whey Powder [Milk], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate], Natural Flavors [Milk, Wheat]), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla), Arabica Kona Coffee Blend, Eggs, Glycerin, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Stabilizers [Carob Bean and Guar Gum]), Palm Oil, Cocoa, Granulated Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Drizzle (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat [Butter], Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Canola Oil.
Check Private Selection® Mocha Brownie Batter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Mocha Brownie Batter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Mocha Brownie Batter Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


