Is Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee: Filtered Water, Coffee, Sugar, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.

Check Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection Mocha Cafe Frappe is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolateyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go