Is Private Selection Mocha Flavored Double Espresso Coffee & Milk Beverage, Mocha Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (WATER, *ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE), CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Private Selection Mocha Flavored Double Espresso Coffee & Milk Beverage, Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Mocha Flavored Double Espresso Coffee & Milk Beverage, Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


