Is PRIVATE SELECTION, MULTI MULTIGRAIN LOAF BREAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, RYE FLOUR, WHEAT BERRIES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MILLET, SEA SALT, BARLEY, CORNMEAL, RYE BERRIES, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, BROWN RICE, TRITICALE, POPPY SEEDS, OATS, SOYBEANS, FLAXSEEDS, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check PRIVATE SELECTION, MULTI MULTIGRAIN LOAF BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIVATE SELECTION, MULTI MULTIGRAIN LOAF BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


