Is Private Selection™ Natural Smoked Gouda Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check Private Selection™ Natural Smoked Gouda Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Natural Smoked Gouda Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Sunday Bacon
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Natural Smoked Gouda Loaf is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


