Is Private Selection New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (for Color).i Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check Private Selection New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection New York Style Pumpkin Cheesecake Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Ben & Jerry's New York super fudge chunk chocolate ice cream
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


