Is Private Selection Old World Hard Salami, Old World Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OLD WORLD HARD SALAMI (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BEEF, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID).
Check Private Selection Old World Hard Salami, Old World against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Old World Hard Salami, Old World in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


