Is Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), CANE SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, CRYSTALLIZED ORANGE (CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER OIL, LACTOSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ORANGE OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go