Is Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark cocoa-coated, slender, crunchy pieces offer a pronounced chocolate aroma with a thin, snappy outer layer and a satisfying inner crunch; consumers commonly eat them as an on-the-go treat, snack, or dessert topper. Reviews note balanced sweetness, thin coating, convenient portion size, and consistent texture across bags, occasional size variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Almonds, Milk.

Check Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastGarnishing