Is Private Selection® Parmesan & Peppercorn Gourmet Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic and Citric Acid, Gelatin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor).Contains 2% or Less of: Garlic, Black Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Lactic and Citric Acids, Water, Spices, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives)
Check Private Selection® Parmesan & Peppercorn Gourmet Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Parmesan & Peppercorn Gourmet Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Parmesan & Peppercorn Gourmet Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


