Is Private Selection™ Pastrami Wild Alaskan Sockeye Applewood Smoked Salmon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sockeye salmon, salt, pastrami spice blend (dextrose, spices (black pepper, coriander), dehydrated garlic, caramel color, spice extractives (oleoresin of capsicum, aquaresin of garlic, oil of pimento leaf)), sodium nitrite, natural hardwood smoke

Check Private Selection™ Pastrami Wild Alaskan Sockeye Applewood Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking