Is Private Selection™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maple Syrup, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Agave Nectar, Brown Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt), Ground Cinnamon
Check Private Selection™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


