Is Private Selection™ Peanut Butter Creme Pie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], WHEY), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), EGGS, WATER, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, AND VANILLA], GROUND PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), PEANUT PIE BASE (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN OIL, HYDROGENATED CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OILS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, NATURAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CARAMEL RIBBON (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, STABILIZER [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANT], COLORS [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE]), SALT, DEXTROSE, GUM BLEND (SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SUCROSE), ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC AS COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, CALCIUM PROPIONATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE.
Check Private Selection™ Peanut Butter Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Peanut Butter Creme Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Peanut Butter Creme Pie is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


