Is Private Selection® Peeled and Deveined Giant Cooked Tiger Prawn Shrimp Tray with Sauce Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Shrimp, Water, Salt, Cocktail Sauce: Tomato, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Salt, Vinegar, Water), Cane Sugar, Vinegar (Water, Alcohol), Lemon Juice, Spice (Onion, Garlic), Xanthan Gum, Horseradish Flavor, Chili Powder, Chili Extract
Check Private Selection® Peeled and Deveined Giant Cooked Tiger Prawn Shrimp Tray with Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Peeled and Deveined Giant Cooked Tiger Prawn Shrimp Tray with Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Great Value Cooked Cocktail Shrimp With Sauce
Private Selection™ Wild Caught Argentinean Red Raw X Large Peeled & Deveined Buttery Shrimp
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
About this product
Seafood · Unknown


