Is Private Selection Peppermint Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Peppermint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN &/OR GUAR GUMS]), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), PALM OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTOSE, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Private Selection Peppermint Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Private Selection Peppermint Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Peppermint | Spoonful