Is Private Selection Petite Potatoes With Parmesan, Parmesan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHEY, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE POWDER (PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Private Selection Petite Potatoes With Parmesan, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Petite Potatoes With Parmesan, Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


