Is Private Selection™ Pimento Cheese Oat Free?

Ingredients
Extra sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture,salt, enzymes, annatto [for color]), mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs and eggyolks, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, naturalflavors), pimentos, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey proteinconcentrate, modified corn starch, salt, cheese culture, guar gum, lactic acid,carob bean gum, xanthan gum, natamycin). contains 2% or less than of: garlic,sugar, hot sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt anddried garlic), Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, salt, dried onion, anchovies, dried garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavor, chili pepper extract) spices, citric acid.CONTAINS: MILK, EGG,ANCHOVIES.
Check Private Selection™ Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Pimento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Pimento Cheese is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


