Is Private Selection® Pistachio & Honey Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- ice cream - milk
- whey protein concentrate spirullina extract
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream - Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate Spirullina Extract, and Fruit Juice (for Color), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum Cellulose Gel, Mono- and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Honey Variegate:- Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Roasted Pistachios - Pistachio Kernels, Sea Salt.
Check Private Selection® Pistachio & Honey Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Pistachio & Honey Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Private Selection® Pistachio & Honey Ice Cream Pint is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


