Is Private Selection Poppy Seed Dressing Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, cane sugar, onion puree, white vinegar, apple cider vinegar, salt, poppy seeds, dried onion, xanthan gum, ground mustard seed, rosemary extract (to protect flavor).
Check Private Selection Poppy Seed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Poppy Seed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryTangySweetVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing


