Is Private Selection™ Praline Pecans With Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, caramelized-sweet snack with a pronounced salty contrast, offering firm bite and glossy coating. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a topping for salads, yogurt or desserts, and given as a snack at gatherings. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, balanced sweet-salty profile, and occasional variability in coating texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, caramelized-sweet snack with a pronounced salty contrast, offering firm bite and glossy coating. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a topping for salads, yogurt or desserts, and given as a snack at gatherings. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, balanced sweet-salty profile, and occasional variability in coating texture.
Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR) AND SEA SALT.
Check Private Selection™ Praline Pecans With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Praline Pecans With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Praline Pecans With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


