Is Private Selection™ Ranchera Mild Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Tomato, Tomato Filets, Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Dried Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Canola Oil, Dried Arbol Pepper, Xanthan Gum

Check Private Selection™ Ranchera Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Ranchera Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping