Is Private Selection™ Roasted Garlic Hummus Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Water & Chickpeas), Sesame Tahini, Canola Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Onion, Parsley, Paprika

Check Private Selection™ Roasted Garlic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Roasted Garlic Hummus is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich