Is Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas and Water), Roasted Red Peppers, Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Paprika, Onions, White Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate to Maintain Freshness, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Roasted Garlic.
Check Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Private Selection® Roasted Red Pepper Hummus is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


