Is Private Selection Rosemary Leaves Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- rabbit
- pork
- chicken
- add this delicate pine flavor to create delicious lamb
rabbit
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Add this delicate pine flavor to create delicious lamb, Pork, Chicken, Rabbit, Fish, Tomato sauces and vegetables.
Check Private Selection Rosemary Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Rosemary Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGarnishingSide Dish


