Is Private Selection™ Salted Rolled Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Salt
Check Private Selection™ Salted Rolled Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Salted Rolled Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Butter · Roll
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingGarnishing


